Save Up to 15% on Qualifying Orders - Use Code: SUN15INF + Get Up to $50 Off Shipping on Orders $250+ | Ends 07/06

OEM INFINITI Oxygen Sensors

285335DD6E - : Parking Aid Sensor Housing for Infiniti Image

Parking Aid Sensor Housing

Infiniti 28533-5DD6E
Corner, outer red.
$94.40
MSRP $146.07
Save $51.67
35.4% Off
285335DD3B - : Parking Aid Sensor Housing for Infiniti Image

Parking Aid Sensor Housing

Infiniti 28533-5DD3B
Fwd. facing, inner, without AWD, without Sport black (Z11).
$76.69
MSRP $118.67
Save $41.98
35.4% Off
479A67JA0C - : ABS Wheel Speed Sensor for Infiniti Image

ABS Wheel Speed Sensor

Infiniti 479A67JA0C
Incl.ABS Wheel Speed Sensor Wire Harness. Optional. Without air suspension.
Backordered
285335NA4C - : Parking Aid Sensor Housing for Infiniti Image

Parking Aid Sensor Housing

Infiniti 28533-5NA4C
Inner, without Sport maj white.
$80.89
MSRP $125.16
Save $44.27
35.4% Off
285335DC6B - : Parking Aid Sensor Housing for Infiniti Image

Parking Aid Sensor Housing

Infiniti 28533-5DC6B
Fwd. facing, inner, without AWD, without Sport red.
$89.04
MSRP $137.78
Save $48.74
35.4% Off
285337JA1D - : Parking Aid Sensor Housing for Infiniti Image

Parking Aid Sensor Housing

Infiniti 285337JA1D
Inner park sensor outer.
$89.86
MSRP $139.05
Save $49.19
35.4% Off
285337JB2C - : Parking Aid Sensor Housing for Infiniti Image

Parking Aid Sensor Housing

Infiniti 285337JB2C
Outer park sensor gray metallic.
$80.90
MSRP $125.18
Save $44.28
35.4% Off
479455AA1A - : Steering Wheel Position Sensor for Infiniti Image

Steering Wheel Position Sensor

Infiniti 47945-5AA1A
Steering angle sensor. QX50. QX55.
$261.77
MSRP $381.03
Save $119.26
31.3% Off
28452ZQ10C - : Park Sensor Kit Retainer for Infiniti Image

Park Sensor Kit Retainer

Infiniti 28452-ZQ10C
Onyx.
$52.31
MSRP $73.44
Save $21.13
28.8% Off
285335NA3B - : Parking Aid Sensor Housing for Infiniti Image

Parking Aid Sensor Housing

Infiniti 28533-5NA3B
Inner, without Sport obsidian.
$87.36
MSRP $135.18
Save $47.82
35.4% Off
284524GA5B - : Parking Aid Sensor Bracket for Infiniti Image

Parking Aid Sensor Bracket

Infiniti 28452-4GA5B
Fits Q50, QX56, QX80 2018-20. Electrical Components, Inner.
$75.02
MSRP $116.09
Save $41.07
35.4% Off

No results found for "oxygen sensor". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Why Are Oxygen Sensors Important in an Infiniti Engine?

What role do oxygen sensors play in your vehicle's combustion process? Oxygen sensors monitor the air-fuel mixture in your engine, ensuring it runs smoothly and efficiently. The more miles you put on your car, the more often these sensors can wear out or fail, leading to poor fuel economy, increased emissions, and even engine performance issues like rough idling and starting issues. No matter what engine or fuel system part you're looking for your Infiniti car or SUV, the parts team here at Modern Infiniti Winston-Salem has it!

How Are Infiniti OEM O2 Sensors Different from Aftermarket Sensors?

Opting for genuine OEM oxygen sensors ensures you get parts that are specifically designed for your Infiniti model, which guarantees accurate readings and seamless integration with your car's engine control system. While aftermarket sensors might cost less, there's no telling if they'll have the precision and durability of Infiniti OEM parts, which can result in the need for frequent 02 sensor replacements and even engine issues. Replacing oxygen sensors might best be left to a trained mechanic. They are usually found in the exhaust system, so you may need to lift the vehicle to access them

Trust Modern Infiniti of Winston-Salem for All Your Infiniti Repairs

Whether you're overhauling your engine or simply looking for new interior accessories, the Modern Infiniti of Winston-Salem team stocks all the genuine Infiniti OEM parts you need for your next repair or modification. Questions about your order? Contact us today!