Save Up to 15% on Qualifying Orders - Use Code: SUN15INF + Get Up to $50 Off Shipping on Orders $250+ | Ends 07/06

OEM INFINITI Shocks and Struts

54524JK000 - : Upper Control Arm for Infiniti Image

Upper Control Arm

Infiniti 54524-JK000
Incl.Ball Joint & Bushings. G25, G37. Right. 2wd, sedan. Awd. G35. 4wd, sedan. Q40.
$207.63
MSRP $302.23
Save $94.60
31.3% Off
551A65DA0A - : Lower Arm Protector for Infiniti Image

Lower Arm Protector

Infiniti 551A6-5DA0A
With AWD. upper.
$11.02
MSRP $13.17
Save $2.15
16.3% Off
54524JL00C - : Upper Control Arm for Infiniti Image

Upper Control Arm

Infiniti 54524-JL00C
Fits EX35, EX37, G37, G37X, Q50, Q60 Q50. Rwd. Q60. QX50. Right. G25, G37. EX35, EX37. 4wd, Coupe. w/o awd. 2wd, Coupe, Convertible.
$286.80
MSRP $417.47
Save $130.67
31.3% Off
54525JL00C - : Upper Control Arm for Infiniti Image

Upper Control Arm

Infiniti 54525-JL00C
Awd.
$287.19
MSRP $418.03
Save $130.84
31.3% Off
551A65DA0B - : Lower Arm Protector for Infiniti Image

Lower Arm Protector

Infiniti 551A6-5DA0B
With AWD. lower.
$12.12
MSRP $14.48
Save $2.36
16.3% Off
545256JS0A - : Upper Control Arm for Infiniti Image

Upper Control Arm

Infiniti 545256JS0A
Incl.Ball Joint & Bushings. QX80. To 12/2023. Rwd. Awd. QX56. Left. 4wd. From 12/2023.
$185.02
MSRP $269.32
Save $84.30
31.3% Off
545251CA0A - : Upper Control Arm for Infiniti Image

Upper Control Arm

Infiniti 54525-1CA0A
Incl.Inner Bushings. Without awd. FX35, FX50, FX37. Left. QX70.
$215.71
MSRP $313.98
Save $98.27
31.3% Off
551573JA0A - : Knuckle Bushing for Infiniti Image

Knuckle Bushing

Infiniti 55157-3JA0A
AWD. rear. FWD. rear.
$71.44
MSRP $101.33
Save $29.89
29.5% Off
545257JA0B - : Upper Control Arm for Infiniti Image

Upper Control Arm

Infiniti 545257JA0B
Incl.Ball Joint & Bushings. QX80. Left. Awd. Rwd.
$188.15
MSRP $273.87
Save $85.72
31.3% Off
551B05DA0B - : Lower Control Arm for Infiniti Image

Lower Control Arm

Infiniti 551B0-5DA0B
QX30. Fwd. Without awd. Incl.Inner Bushings.
$137.70
MSRP $200.43
Save $62.73
31.3% Off
551205DA0A - : Upper Arm for Infiniti Image

Upper Arm

Infiniti 55120-5DA0A
Incl.Inner Bushings. Without awd. QX30.
$103.72
MSRP $147.12
Save $43.40
29.5% Off
285811LA8A - : Module for Infiniti Image

Module

Infiniti 28581-1LA8A
QX80. QX56.
$2,432.42
MSRP $3,931.18
Save $1,498.76
38.1% Off

No results found for "shock, strut, suspension". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Two main parts make up the suspension system in your INFINITI vehicle. One is shocks. The other is struts (which have replaced ball joints and upper control arms in many newer models). They help the car or SUV you love remain stable by controlling coil spring activity. This, in turn, helps maintain wheel alignment. Plus, it keeps your tires in contact with the road surface, keeps handling and braking consistent, and minimizes body roll. As a result, driving remains enjoyable.

Unfortunately, shock absorbers and strut assemblies alike can develop problems from time to time, at which point, replacement is recommended. Fortunately, if yours are worn or going bad, there are signs that'll tell you. Even better, they usually show up well before the situation gets more serious. Such symptoms include:

  • Rough ride quality
  • Leaning forward excessively when stopping
  • Pulling sideways involuntarily during turns
  • Steering wheel vibration
  • Uneven tire treads (even when your wheels are properly aligned)
  • Oil or grease on the shocks or struts
  • To figure out what's going on, do a suspension inspection.

    Save on Genuine INFINITI Shocks and Struts

    The best solution to most suspension problems of these types is to put on new shocks and struts. Those designed by INFINITI will fit the model you drive, guaranteed. Whether you're looking for struts for a car like the INFINITI Q50, shocks for an INFINITI G37 sedan, or both for your INFINITI SUV, you can order them online at our auto parts store. Well sell them at prices up to 35% below the MSRP, and make the whole process as easy as a few clicks. Buy now, and we'll ship straightaway, right to your door.